Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa Conditions

Conditions of your Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa requires you to show you have the funds devoted for investment in the UK, and evidence that you will be assuming control of a UK business. Points will be awarded as follows:

With your Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa, you will not be able to take employment in the UK. Therefore, a UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Immigration visa is appropriate if you want to take control of an existing UK business, start up a new UK business or join an established UK business as a parter.

If you wish to take up employment in the UK, another Tier 1, Tier 2 or 3 or 5 visa may be suitable instead.

You can use our Application Checking Service to confirm that you have all the correct documents to submit your application.

You can use our free Tier 1 Entrepreneur points-based assessment service to calculate how many points you will score and one of our immigration advisors will be in touch to discuss your scoring for free or contact us to start your application. Alternatively, please contact one of our advisors to have your application completed from start to finish for you.

Tier 1 (Entrepreneurs) | Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Extensions | Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Switching | Tier 1 (Entrepreneurs) Documents Required | Tier 1 (Entrepreneurs) Conditions

Consultations | Application Preparation and Representation | Fast Track Same Day Submission

Tier 1 (Exceptional talent) | Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) | Tier 1 (Investor) | Tier 1 (Post-study work) | Tier 1 (General) | Highly Skilled Migrant Programme (closed category) | Business persons (closed category) | Fresh Talent: Working in Scotland (closed category) | Innovators (closed category) | International Graduates Scheme (closed category) | Investors (closed category) | Writers, composers and artists (closed category)

Comments are closed.